Harris Value property tax analysis

2007 Vermont St, Houston, TX 77019

1,627 sqft, built 1984, in Hyde Park Appraised at $682,507 for 2026.

Harris County account 0531450000013

Appraised value
$682,507
Tax year 2026
Market value
$705,278
Living area
1,627 sqft
$419 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $620,461 in 2025 to $682,507 in 2026.