Harris Value property tax analysis

9220 Manchester St, Houston, TX 77012

900 sqft, built 1948, in Harrisburg / Manchester / Smith Addition Appraised at $126,751 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530870000034

Appraised value
$126,751
Tax year 2026
Market value
$127,699
Living area
900 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $115,229 in 2025 to $126,751 in 2026.