Harris Value property tax analysis

9533 E Avenue K, Houston, TX 77012

1,485 sqft, built 1960, in Harrisburg / Manchester / Smith Addition Appraised at $216,615 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530840000005

Appraised value
$216,615
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,957
Living area
1,485 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,923 in 2025 to $216,615 in 2026.