Harris Value property tax analysis

9210 E Avenue L, Houston, TX 77012

1,126 sqft, built 1948, in Harrisburg / Manchester / Smith Addition Appraised at $141,410 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530810000033

Appraised value
$141,410
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,467
Living area
1,126 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,555 in 2025 to $141,410 in 2026.