Harris Value property tax analysis

106 Jamaica St, Houston, TX 77012

936 sqft, built 1936, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $137,254 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530640000003

Appraised value
$137,254
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,120
Living area
936 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $114,379 in 2025 to $137,254 in 2026.