Harris Value property tax analysis

112 Hanover St, Houston, TX 77012

854 sqft, built 1938, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $129,864 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530620130006

Appraised value
$129,864
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,225
Living area
854 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,059 in 2025 to $129,864 in 2026.