Harris Value property tax analysis

101 Glendora St, Houston, TX 77012

1,034 sqft, built 1930, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $180,933 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530600000019

Appraised value
$180,933
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,685
Living area
1,034 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $150,778 in 2025 to $180,933 in 2026.