Harris Value property tax analysis

1819 Banks St, Houston, TX 77098

3,961 sqft, built 2011, in University Place Appraised at $1,976,627 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530470000016

Appraised value
$1,976,627
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,104,495
Living area
3,961 sqft
$499 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,796,934 in 2025 to $1,976,627 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,695,000 sale recorded on February-19-2026