Harris Value property tax analysis

1920 Milford St, Houston, TX 77098

2,328 sqft, built 1947, in University Place Appraised at $1,134,497 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530470000001

Appraised value
$1,134,497
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,134,631
Living area
2,328 sqft
$487 per sqft
Year built
1947
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,031,361 in 2025 to $1,134,497 in 2026.