Harris Value property tax analysis

1749 Milford St, Houston, TX 77098

4,886 sqft, built 2020, in University Place Appraised at $2,316,999 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530450000008

Appraised value
$2,316,999
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,321,639
Living area
4,886 sqft
$474 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,106,363 in 2025 to $2,316,999 in 2026.