Harris Value property tax analysis

1734 South Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

6,783 sqft, built 2001, in University Place Appraised at $4,481,477 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530440000004

Appraised value
$4,481,477
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,916,610
Living area
6,783 sqft
$661 per sqft
Year built
2001
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $4,074,070 in 2025 to $4,481,477 in 2026.