Harris Value property tax analysis

1656 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

5,512 sqft, built 1925, in University Place Appraised at $3,575,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530340000001

Appraised value
$3,575,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,067,586
Living area
5,512 sqft
$649 per sqft
Year built
1925
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,250,000 in 2025 to $3,575,000 in 2026.