Harris Value property tax analysis

3336 Reeves St, Houston, TX 77004

960 sqft, built 1936, in South Side Appraised at $167,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530200000002

Appraised value
$167,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,365
Living area
960 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,844 in 2025 to $167,028 in 2026.