Harris Value property tax analysis

3235 Reeves St, Houston, TX 77004

804 sqft, built 1936, in South Side Appraised at $138,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530170000019

Appraised value
$138,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,156
Living area
804 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $115,000 in 2025 to $138,000 in 2026.