Harris Value property tax analysis

3251 Simmons St, Houston, TX 77004

964 sqft, built 1936, in South Side Appraised at $179,135 for 2026.

Harris County account 0530140000012

Appraised value
$179,135
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,992
Living area
964 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,850 in 2025 to $179,135 in 2026.