Harris Value property tax analysis

1600 Park St, Houston, TX 77019

1,584 sqft, built 1940, in Hyde Park Appraised at $798,515 for 2026.

Harris County account 0522750000012

Appraised value
$798,515
Tax year 2026
Market value
$806,148
Living area
1,584 sqft
$504 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $725,923 in 2025 to $798,515 in 2026.