Harris Value property tax analysis

1624 Branard St, Houston, TX 77006

1,582 sqft, built 1925, in Montrose Appraised at $889,350 for 2026.

Harris County account 0522600000015

Appraised value
$889,350
Tax year 2026
Market value
$914,965
Living area
1,582 sqft
$562 per sqft
Year built
1925
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $808,500 in 2025 to $889,350 in 2026.