Harris Value property tax analysis

1637 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77006

1,730 sqft, built 1922, in Montrose Appraised at $1,028,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0522600000009

Appraised value
$1,028,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,043,894
Living area
1,730 sqft
$595 per sqft
Year built
1922
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $935,000 in 2025 to $1,028,500 in 2026.