Harris Value property tax analysis

1617 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77006

1,440 sqft, built 1929, in Montrose Appraised at $840,474 for 2026.

Harris County account 0522600000005

Appraised value
$840,474
Tax year 2026
Market value
$885,824
Living area
1,440 sqft
$584 per sqft
Year built
1929
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $764,068 in 2025 to $840,474 in 2026.