Harris Value property tax analysis

1601 Harold St, Houston, TX 77006

1,632 sqft, built 1930, in Montrose Appraised at $838,354 for 2026.

Harris County account 0522250000010

Appraised value
$838,354
Tax year 2026
Market value
$859,214
Living area
1,632 sqft
$514 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $762,140 in 2025 to $838,354 in 2026.