Harris Value property tax analysis

1521 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77006

1,992 sqft, built 1935, in Montrose Appraised at $957,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0522240000004

Appraised value
$957,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$965,092
Living area
1,992 sqft
$480 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $870,000 in 2025 to $957,000 in 2026.