Harris Value property tax analysis

7821 Junior St, Houston, TX 77012

1,780 sqft, built 1940, in Greater East End Appraised at $310,849 for 2026.

Harris County account 0521990010014

Appraised value
$310,849
Tax year 2026
Market value
$328,186
Living area
1,780 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $282,590 in 2025 to $310,849 in 2026.