Harris Value property tax analysis

1710 Ruth St, Houston, TX 77004

2,432 sqft, built 2013, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $550,585 for 2026.

Harris County account 0521470010003

Appraised value
$550,585
Tax year 2026
Market value
$586,742
Living area
2,432 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $500,532 in 2025 to $550,585 in 2026.