Harris Value property tax analysis

1704 Ruth St, Houston, TX 77004

2,770 sqft, built 2013, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $634,656 for 2026.

Harris County account 0521470010001

Appraised value
$634,656
Tax year 2026
Market value
$664,415
Living area
2,770 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $576,960 in 2025 to $634,656 in 2026.