Harris Value property tax analysis

1918 Wheeler St, Houston, TX 77004

2,602 sqft, built 2019, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $916,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0521450000011

Appraised value
$916,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$973,123
Living area
2,602 sqft
$352 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $833,000 in 2025 to $916,300 in 2026.