Harris Value property tax analysis

4120 Villanova St, Houston, TX 77005

5,238 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $2,769,726 for 2026.

Harris County account 0520910000138

Appraised value
$2,769,726
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,785,564
Living area
5,238 sqft
$529 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,517,933 in 2025 to $2,769,726 in 2026.