Harris Value property tax analysis

4141 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005

2,717 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $1,383,861 for 2026.

Harris County account 0520890000107

Appraised value
$1,383,861
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,410,737
Living area
2,717 sqft
$509 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,258,056 in 2025 to $1,383,861 in 2026.