Harris Value property tax analysis

2018 McDuffie St, Houston, TX 77019

2,007 sqft, built 1983, in Hyde Park Appraised at $569,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 0520730570008

Appraised value
$569,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$575,500
Living area
2,007 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $517,769 in 2025 to $569,545 in 2026.