Harris Value property tax analysis

2024 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77006

1,550 sqft, built 1940, in Hyde Park Appraised at $801,464 for 2026.

Harris County account 0520610400014

Appraised value
$801,464
Tax year 2026
Market value
$802,074
Living area
1,550 sqft
$517 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $728,604 in 2025 to $801,464 in 2026.