Harris Value property tax analysis

2126 Woodhead St, Houston, TX 77019

2,662 sqft, built 2010, in Hyde Park Appraised at $770,996 for 2026.

Harris County account 0520600680001

Appraised value
$770,996
Tax year 2026
Market value
$803,563
Living area
2,662 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $700,906 in 2025 to $770,996 in 2026.