Harris Value property tax analysis

2109 Brun St, Houston, TX 77019

3,402 sqft, built 1999, in Hyde Park Appraised at $1,391,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0520590580005

Appraised value
$1,391,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,523,423
Living area
3,402 sqft
$409 per sqft
Year built
1999
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,265,000 in 2025 to $1,391,500 in 2026.