Harris Value property tax analysis

3804 Garrow St, Houston, TX 77003

1,134 sqft, built 1920, in South Central Houston Appraised at $251,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0520460000019

Appraised value
$251,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,813
Living area
1,134 sqft
$221 per sqft
Year built
1920
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $209,167 in 2025 to $251,000 in 2026.