Harris Value property tax analysis

1810 Fairview Ave, Houston, TX 77006

1,200 sqft, built 1940, in Hyde Park Appraised at $712,988 for 2026.

Harris County account 0513840000011

Appraised value
$712,988
Tax year 2026
Market value
$770,557
Living area
1,200 sqft
$594 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $648,171 in 2025 to $712,988 in 2026.