Harris Value property tax analysis

4205 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

960 sqft, built 1925, in Northside Appraised at $164,368 for 2026.

Harris County account 0513570000003

Appraised value
$164,368
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,905
Living area
960 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1925
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $136,974 in 2025 to $164,368 in 2026.