Harris Value property tax analysis

1105 Terminal St, Houston, TX 77011

1,176 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $177,322 for 2026.

Harris County account 0512780000023

Appraised value
$177,322
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,319
Living area
1,176 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,202 in 2025 to $177,322 in 2026.