Harris Value property tax analysis

1219 Cypress St, Baytown, TX 77520

882 sqft, built 1929, in Amelia Airhart Appraised at $83,696 for 2026.

Harris County account 0512560090007

Appraised value
$83,696
Tax year 2026
Market value
$119,010
Living area
882 sqft
$95 per sqft
Year built
1929
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $76,088 in 2025 to $83,696 in 2026.