Harris Value property tax analysis

1011 Wooding St, Houston, TX 77011

1,008 sqft, built 1930, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $169,735 for 2026.

Harris County account 0512000010014

Appraised value
$169,735
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,707
Living area
1,008 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,305 in 2025 to $169,735 in 2026.