Harris Value property tax analysis

8313 Cannon St, Houston, TX 77051

1,020 sqft, built 1945, in South Side Appraised at $155,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511740140012

Appraised value
$155,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,178
Living area
1,020 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,143 in 2025 to $155,257 in 2026.