Harris Value property tax analysis

8120 Fountain, Houston, TX 77051

1,631 sqft, built 2005, in South Side Appraised at $221,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511740130034

Appraised value
$221,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,224
Living area
1,631 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,000 in 2025 to $221,100 in 2026.