Harris Value property tax analysis

810 Bolster St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,248 sqft, built 2001 Appraised at $206,804 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511220240005

Appraised value
$206,804
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,731
Living area
1,248 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,004 in 2025 to $206,804 in 2026.