Harris Value property tax analysis

806 Bolster St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,304 sqft, built 2001 Appraised at $204,884 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511220240003

Appraised value
$204,884
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,803
Living area
1,304 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,259 in 2025 to $204,884 in 2026.