Harris Value property tax analysis

609 Bowie St, Baytown, TX 77520

876 sqft, built 1948 Appraised at $83,314 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511220150004

Appraised value
$83,314
Tax year 2026
Market value
$84,944
Living area
876 sqft
$95 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $75,740 in 2025 to $83,314 in 2026.