Harris Value property tax analysis

2734 Arbuckle St, Houston, TX 77005

2,661 sqft, built 1987 Appraised at $1,427,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511190100009

Appraised value
$1,427,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,470,984
Living area
2,661 sqft
$537 per sqft
Year built
1987
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,298,000 in 2025 to $1,427,800 in 2026.