Harris Value property tax analysis

2725 Cason St, Houston, TX 77005

3,266 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $1,697,140 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511160030014

Appraised value
$1,697,140
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,723,503
Living area
3,266 sqft
$520 per sqft
Year built
1991
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,542,855 in 2025 to $1,697,140 in 2026.