Harris Value property tax analysis

7030 Navigation Blvd, Houston, TX 77011

1,163 sqft, built 1936, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $266,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511140070022

Appraised value
$266,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,958
Living area
1,163 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
1936
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,000 in 2025 to $266,200 in 2026.