Harris Value property tax analysis

7043 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011

968 sqft, built 1936, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $142,238 for 2026.

Harris County account 0511140050003

Appraised value
$142,238
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,624
Living area
968 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,308 in 2025 to $142,238 in 2026.