Harris Value property tax analysis

537 Dogwood St, Houston, TX 77022

926 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $173,702 for 2026.

Harris County account 0510540200010

Appraised value
$173,702
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,845
Living area
926 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,911 in 2025 to $173,702 in 2026.