Harris Value property tax analysis

319 Dorchester St, Houston, TX 77022

1,750 sqft, built 2025, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $363,363 for 2026.

Harris County account 0510540110018

Appraised value
$363,363
Tax year 2026
Market value
$399,710
Living area
1,750 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +56.3% from $232,501 in 2025 to $363,363 in 2026.