Harris Value property tax analysis

410 Plymouth St, Houston, TX 77022

1,126 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $305,312 for 2026.

Harris County account 0510540100012

Appraised value
$305,312
Tax year 2026
Market value
$307,106
Living area
1,126 sqft
$271 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $277,557 in 2025 to $305,312 in 2026.