Harris Value property tax analysis

6805 Appleton St, Houston, TX 77022

1,056 sqft, built 1946, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $366,025 for 2026.

Harris County account 0510500000026

Appraised value
$366,025
Tax year 2026
Market value
$374,252
Living area
1,056 sqft
$347 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $332,750 in 2025 to $366,025 in 2026.